Deputy Head of BUS Department
Mr. Samnang is the Deputy Head of the Business Administration Department. Prior to joining Paragon International University as a full-time faculty member, he was a professional business practitioner in corporate sectors for more than 12 years in Cambodia. Based on his multi specializations, he has been involved with various sectors and industries as a Public Relations Manager at Huawei Cambodia, Business Development Manager at VisionFund Cambodia, Marketing Manager at Chevrolet Cambodia, and more. In addition, he simultaneously spent his available time educating undergraduate students at various universities and institutes in Phnom Penh.
Besides his administrative duties, Mr. Samnang is also a Lecturer in BUS Department and teaches several business courses that include: Business Essentials, Retails Business, Public Relations, Organizational Behavior and Human Resource Management.