Mr. Samnang Kong is a Lecturer at Paragon International University. He obtained the awarded Bachelor of Sociology from the Royal University of Phnom Penh, in 2011.
Before joining Paragon International University as a full-time faculty member, he was a professional business practitioner in the corporate sector for more than 12 years in Cambodia. Based on his multi-specializations, he has been involved with various sectors and industries as a Public Relations Manager at Huawei Cambodia, Business Development Manager at VisionFund Cambodia, Marketing Manager at Chevrolet Cambodia, and more. In addition, he simultaneously spent his available time educating undergraduate students at various universities and institutes in Phnom Penh.
Besides his administrative duties, Mr. Samnang is also a Lecturer in the Business Administration Department and teaches several business courses that include: Business Essentials, Retail Business, Public Relations, Organizational Behavior, and Human Resource Management.