To accomplish the aforementioned missions, Paragon International University aims to do the followings:
• Provide affordable and high quality undergraduate and graduate education;
• Attract and retain a diverse, talented, and qualified faculty and staff;
• Foster a collaborative environment, open to the free exchange of ideas, where innovative academic inquiry can flourish;
• Offer high quality complimentary professional and executive courses to all students and young professionals through the Center for Professional, Executive and Community Education (CPEC) to promote lifelong education;
• Promote non-traditional learning culture among students through independent research, guided online education, and job internships in related fields;
• Engage partners outside of traditional university borders to promote economic development and to make a positive impact in Cambodia and the region through collaborative projects;
• Offer graduate programs that allow students and young professionals in Cambodia to pursue academic and career advancement;
• Keep mainstream quality assurance and evaluation mechanisms in place for all departments and programs and related offices;
• Promote integrity, sense of belonging and ownership among students, faculty and staff; and
• Ensure a safe and sound teaching and learning environment.